ITBP Recruitment 2018 390 SI and Constable Posts

Central Govt Jobs

ITBP Recruitment 2018 390 SI and Constable Posts. through Official website www.recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in ITBP Sub-Inspector, Head Constable, Constable Jobs Notification 2018 Released. ITBP invites on-line applications for appointment in following Sub-Inspector, Head Constable, Constable post in Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force. The last date for submission of online applications is 03.10.2018. Prospective candidates will have to apply before carefully reading the advertisement regarding the process of examinations and interview, eligibility criteria, Offline registration processes, payment of prescribed application fee/intimation charges, ITBP pattern of examination, ITBP Syllabus, ITBP Question Paper, ITBP Admit Date Release Date, ITBP Exam Date, ITBP Result Date etc. and ensure that they fulfil the stipulated criteria before Applying

ITBP Recruitment 2018 390 SI and Constable Posts
ITBP Recruitment 2018 390 SI and Constable Posts

ITBP Recruitment 2018 390 Sub-Inspector, Head Constable, Constable Posts :

Organization Name: Indo-Tibetian Border Police Force

Employment Category: Central Govt Jobs

Total No. of Vacancies: 390

Job Location: All over India

Name of the Post & No of Vacancies:

ITBP Invites Applications for the Following Posts

  1. Sub-Inspector (Telecom) – 17
  2. Head Constable (Telecom) – 155
  3. Constable (Telecom) – 218
Post NameGenderURSCSTOBCTotal
Sub InspectorMale0802020214
Female0201000003
Head ConstableMale75023520132
Female1300060423
ConstableMale93281450185
Female1705020933

Educational Qualification:

Candidates who have completed 12th, B.E/B. Tech or equivalent from a recognized Institute are Eligible to apply ITBP Recruitment 2018

Age Limit: Go through ITBP official Notification 2018 for more reference

Pay Scale:

  1. Sub-Inspector (Telecom) – Rs.35400 – 112400/- (Level 6)
  2. Head Constable (Telecom) – Rs.25500 – 81100/- (Level 4)
  3. Constable (Telecom) – Rs.21700 – 69100/- (Level 3)

Selection Procedure for ITBP:

Candidates will be selected based on Written Exam, Interview

Application Fees:

For General/OBC Candidates Application Fee is – Rs.200/-

For All Other Candidates (ST/SC/Ex-s/PWD) Application Fee is – Rs.100/-

How to apply online for ITBP Sub-Inspector, Head Constable, Constable Post:  

Candidates satisfying the above eligibility conditions Use Following Procedure Given Below to Apply Online:

  1. Log on to ITBP Careers Page at official website to www.recruitment.itbpolice.nic.in
  2. Eligible candidates are advised to open Notification
  3. Read the Advertisement carefully to be sure about your eligibility
  4. Click on the link New Registration
  5. Fill your Academic Qualification & Other Related Information as per the instructions
  6. Ensure the information provided is correct
  7. Submit the application & Make Payments
  8. Take a print out ofITBPRecruitment 2018 online application form

Important Dates for ITBP Sub-Inspector, Head Constable, Constable Post: 

  1. Starting Date for Submission of Application:04.09.2018
  2. Last date for Submission of Application:03.10.2018
  3. Last Date for Payment of Application Fees:03.10.2018
  4. Date of Examination: Nov/Dec 2018

ITBP Online Application & Official Notification Links:

ITBP Official Website Career Page: Click Here

ITBP Official Notification PDF: Click Here to Download

ITBP Online Application Form: Click Here to Apply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *